2.1 artists [click to see artwork]
Joshua Abelow - painting
Ozan Duru Adam (Turkey) - video / drawing
Esteban Arboleda - performance
Raja Azar, Nick Emmett, Nick Jones, Abigail Marlowe, Marya Kaminski, Youssef Kerkour, Luis Moreno, David Siegfried, and Zak Vreeland - installation, performance
Steven Baines - painting
Donald Beauchele - photography
Sebastian Blanck - painting
Blonde & Beyond: Marietta Davis and Heather Marie Vernon - photo installation / video
Dan Bora - music / photography
Kate Bosworth - photography / digital art
Deric Carner and Wes Frederick - video / sound
Don Felix Cervantes and Marietta Davis - video
Christina Chin & Mika Nakanishi - mixed media installation / sound
Ann Stanton Cleary - painting / drawing
Adam Crystal - performance
Amanda Curreri - installation
Pedro da Costa (Brazil) - video installation
Erika Devries - installation
Naima Difranco, Marisol Martinez, and Sylvia Martinez - painting / installation
Steven Dumain - video
Phillip Duncan and Brian Lam - large scale fabric collage
Kristine Foley - photography
Melanie Gabriel (UK) - photography
Randy Gaetano - painting / installation / sound
Craig Garrett - sound
Gogol Bordello - music
Yelena Gluzman - mixed media installation
Isca Greenfield-Sanders - painter
Dick Griffin - performance / painting
Heather Griffith - dance
Tamara Gubernat - painting / photography
Chelsea Guerdat - photography / installation
Hiro Hayashi (Japan) - music
Kim Keiser - installation / performance
Eric Klarenbeek (Netherlands) - video/ music
Donna Kleiber - photography
Elizabeth Knafo - painting / collage
Una Knox (Canada) - photography / installation
Renee Kopec - installation
Marcia LeBeau and Latoya Ferguson - mixed media collage
Marc Lepson - photography / installation
Jesse Lizotte - drawing
Lilly Lizotte - drawing
Luis Locarno - photography / mixed media
Layla Lozano - installation
Les Marrons - lamp installation
Max Maslansky - drawing / painting
Lori J. Mendez - painting
Rebecca Minkoff - fashion design
Aliya Naumoff and Derek Watson - fashion photography
Natasha Ogilvie - installation
Ray Oglesby - installation relief
Jane Parrott - installation / light
Greg Paxton - film
Thymaya Payne - installation / photography
Jessica Perlitz - sculpture
Sara Phillips - sound
Julie Pochron - film / photography / installation
David Procunier - photography
Eli Rarey - mixed media installation
Florence Rizo (France) - illustration / photography
Carina Hendrickson Rizzo - sculpture / installation
Holly Ann Rizzo - sculpture / installation
Rossi - painting
Nikola Strbac (Belgrade) - painting / photography
Jonathan Suec - music
Maki Takenouchi - installation
Paige Taylor - photography
Sabrina Tom - writing / installation
Dan-thanh Ton-that - sculpture / installation
Chad Vavra - digital print
Kali Vermes (France) - photography
Marguerite Wade - performance
Seth Wiley - installation
Caden Williamson - fashion design / dance
Geraldine Wharry (France) - fashion design
Simone White - music / mixed media
Tom Wolf - painting
Matvei Yankelevich - mixed media installation